Privacy statement

0 Flares Filament.io 0 Flares ×

Freestampmagazine, located at Emrikweg 21B 2031BT Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://freestampmagazine.com Emrikweg 21B 2031BT Haarlem +31235272136

R.B.Smit is the Data Protection Officer of Freestamp magazine He can be reached via rob@postbeeld.com

Personal data that we process

Freestampmagazine processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Freestampmagazine processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision-making

Freestampmagazine does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a Freestampmagazine employee) sitting between them.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Freestampmazine does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Freestamp magazine remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Freestamp magazine uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Freestampmagazine uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Freestamp magazine and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@freestampmagazine.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Freestampmagazine also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Freestampmagazine takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@freestampmagazine.com

644 total views, 2 views today

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
0 Flares Facebook 0 Google+ 0 Twitter 0 Reddit 0 Filament.io 0 Flares ×
This blog is made available by PostBeeld. The largest internet stamp shop.Visit Postbeeld.com